Schedule of Classes (Master’s Degree & PIM)

 
 


DEGREE PROGRAMS 2nd Term Class Schedule (SY 2018-2019)

(September 25-December 14, 2018)


   
                             

Tuesdays & Thursdays

Block 1
7:40 - 9:30 am
NT600A
NT600B
IS630
OT600B
ELEMENTS OF BIBLICAL GREEK (4 credits)
ELEMENTS OF BIBLICAL GREEK (4 credits)
ASIAN RELIGIONS & CONTEXTUALIZATION (4 credits)
ELEMENTS OF BIBLICAL HEBREW (4 credits)
Block 2
9:50 - 11:40 am
LS510A
LS510B
LS550A
LS550B
LS555A
LS555B
LS631
SERVANT-STEWARD LEADERSHIP (2 credits/Thu only)
SERVANT-STEWARD LEADERSHIP (2 credits / Tue only)
CHURCH HEALTH (2 credits/Thursdays only)
CHURCH HEALTH (2 credits/Thursdays only)
EXPOSITORY PREACHING 1 -- FOUNDATIONS (2 credits/Tue only; MDiv)
EXPOSITORY PREACHING 1 -- FOUNDATIONS (2 credits/Thu only; MDiv)
DESIGNING EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS (2 credits/Tuesdays only)
Block 5
6:00 - 7:50 PM
lS614LEADERSHIP COACHING (2 credits/Thursdays only)
                             

Wednesday & Fridays

Block 1
7:40–9:30am
LS501A
TS510B
TS540A
TS540B
PERSONAL SPIRITUAL FORMATION (2 credits / Fridays only)
SMALL GROUP MINISTRY (2 credits / Wednesdays only)
CHRISTIAN WORLDVIEW & GOD'S WORD (4 credits)
THE SPIRIT & THE CHURCH (4 credits)
THE SPIRIT & THE CHURCH (4 credits)
Block 2
9:50 - 11:40 am
TS600
TS510A
LS670
OT613
MOVEMENTS IN CHURCH HISTORY (4 credits)
CHRISTIAN WORLDVIEW & GOD’S WORD (4 credits)
COUNSELING IN MINISTRY (4 credits)
INTRO TO THE OT POETS & PROPHETS (4 credits)
                             

Tuesdays & Fridays

Block 3
1:40–3:30 pm
NT604/704
LS639
LS651
OT600A
IS671
LS680

BUILDING NT GREEK FLUENCY 1 (2 credits / Fridays only)
DESIGNING & LEADING ADULT MINISTRY (4 credits)
GOING DEEP IN PASTORAL LEADERSHIP (4 credits)
ELEMENTS OF BIBLICAL HEBREW (4 credits)
TRANSFORMING CULTURE (4 credits)
GUIDED RESEARCH (2 credits / Tue only)
Block 4
3:40–5:30 pm
OT604/704
BUILDING OT HEBREW FLUENCY (2 credits / Tue only)

To see schedule of classes, please go to the link of your desired term below:

First Term (June 19 to August 31, 2018) (PAST)

Third Term (January 8 to March 29, 2019) (FUTURE)

 
 


PARTNERS IN MINISTRY Class Schedule (SY 2018-2019)


All PIM classes are on Mondays.

FIRST YEAR

TIME
 
FIRST TRIMESTER
Jun 25 - Sep 3
SECOND TRIMESTER
Sep 24-Dec 17
THIRD TRIMESTER
Jan 7 - Mar 25
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Becoming Partners in Ministry
(10 weeks)
Christian Motherhood
(10 weeks)
Reaching Your World
(10 weeks)
10:30 am -
12:30 pm
God's Heart, My Heart
(5 weeks)
Walking with God in the Midst of Conflict
(10 weeks)
Getting to Know the Old Testament
(10 weeks)
God's Heart for the World
(5 weeks)

SECOND YEAR

TIME
FIRST TRIMESTER
Jun 25 - Sep 3
SECOND TRIMESTER
Sep 24 - Dec 17
THIRD TRIMESTER
Jan 7 - Mar 25
8:00 am -
10:00 am
Delighting in the Word
(10 weeks)
Biblical Womanhood
(5 weeks)
Christian Counseling
(10 weeks)
Understanding the Church
(5 weeks)
10:30 am -
12:30 pm
Getting to Know the New Testament
(10 weeks)
Communication in Ministry
(10 weeks)
Foundation in the Christian Faith
(10 weeks)

 

FacebooktwitterpinterestlinkedinmailFacebooktwitterpinterestlinkedinmail