Schedule of Classes (Master’s Degree & PIM)


IGSL is starting a new curriculum this year SY 2019-2020. Previous students who started under a trimester have a different schedule from the new students who are starting under a semester. There are two sets of class schedules included in this page.


Click chosen curriculum to see schedule.

August 13 to October 24, 2019

Course Code
Course Title
Number of Units
Class Days
Time
Room Number
Professor
TS530Christ & The Cross
4
Tue & Thu7:40 to 9:30 am
311
Gino Garcia
LS503 AChristian Parenting A (MDiv)
2
Tuesday9:50 to 11:40 am
311
Mike Morales
LS503 BChristian Parenting B (MA)
2
Thursday9:50 to 11:40 am
311
Rey Tonsay
LS531 ABible Teaching Methods A (MDiv)
2
Tuesday7:40 to 9:30 am
402
Myoung Rim Lee
LS531 BBible Teaching Methods B (MA)
2
Tuesday9:50 to 11:40 am
402
Grace Tanudtanud
IS520World Mission Perspectives
4
Wed & Fri7:40 to 9:30 am
302
Marvin Adolfo
LS512 ATransforming Leadership A
4
Wed & Fri9:50 to 11:40 am
309
Peniel Gerada & Prateep
LS512 BTransforming Leadership B
4
Wed & Fri9:50 to 11:40 am
402
Neil Mamburam & Benson Tolentino
LS656Expository Preaching 2 - Narrative
4
Wed & Fri9:50 to 11:40 am
311
Eyriche Cortez
LS630Creating Learning Environments
2
Wednesday7:40 to 9:30 am
402
Kats Aryal & Hazel Gerada
TS660Asian Culture & Ethics
2
Friday7:40 to 9:30 am
312
Mike Carino
LS680Guided Research
2
Tuesday1:40 to 3:30 pm
303
Mike Morales
LS650Pastoral Leadership
4
Tue & Fri1:40 to 3:30 pm
311
Bong Baylon
OT603Building Expertise in Hebrew Exegesis
4
Tue & Fri1:40 to 3:30 pm
302
Mona Bias
NT603Building Expertise in Greek Exegesis
4
Tue & Fri1:40 to 3:30 pm
312
Seni Finau
IS670Intro to Community Transformation
4
Tue & Fri3:40 to 5:30 pm
311
Kumar Aryal & Ernie Guiang
IS660Church Planting Foundations
4
Tue & Fri3:40 to 5:30 pm
302
Ron Barber
EITEnglish Intensive Training
4
Tue & Fri8:30 to 11:30 am
403
Aljay Baratang

August 16 to December 13, 2019

Course Code
Course Title
Number of Units
Class Days
Time
Room Number
Professor
XDS102 AIntegrative intro to Bible, Culture & Theology A
1.5
Tue & Thu7:30 to 8:50 am
308
J. Huculak, R. Barber, & S. Pardue
LXDS102 BIntegrative intro to Bible, Culture & Theology B
1.5
Tue & Thu10:30 to 11:50 am
308
J. Huculak, R. Barber, & S. Pardue
THS101 ATheology 1: God, The Creator A
1.5
Tue & Thu7:30 to 8:50 am
308
Abraham Joseph
THS101 BTheology 1: God, The Creator B
1.5
Tue & Thu10:30 to 11:50 am
308
Abraham Joseph
LDS102 ABuilding Disciples A
1.5
Thursday9:00 to 10:20 am
308
LDS102 BBuilding Disciples B
1.5
Wednesday9:00 to 10:20 am
308
XDS101 ACritical Thinking & Writing A
1.5
Tuesday9:00 to 10:20 am
308
Carlo Zaragosa & Craig Thompson
XDS101 BCritical Thinking & Writing B
1.5
Friday9:00 to 10:20 am
308
Carlo Zaragosa & Craig Thompson
LDS101 AServant-Steward Leadership A
3
Wed & Fri7:30 to 8:50 am
309
LDS101 BServant-Steward Leadership B
3
Tue & Thu7:30 to 8:50 am
309
OTS101 AO.T. Storyline & Skills A
3
Wed & Fri10:30 to 11:50 am
310
Andrew Heyd
OTS101 BO.T. Storyline & Skills B
3
Wed & Fri7:30 to 8:50 am
310
Adam Day

 

Old Curriculum: August 19 to October 28, 2019
New Curriculum: August 19 to December 9, 2019

Course Code
Course Title
Number of Units
Class Days
Time
Room Number
Professor
PM 201Delighting in the Word
2
Monday7:30 to 8:50 am
312
Cynthia Roxas
PM 202Getting to Know the New Testament
2
Monday10:30 am to 12:30 pm
310
Helen Ramos / Eunice Lee
PIM011Growing With God
2
Monday8:00 to 10:00 am
302
PIM012The Bible: God's Story
2
Monday10:30 am to 12:30 pm
303

 

FacebooktwitterpinterestlinkedinmailFacebooktwitterpinterestlinkedinmail